Home >> Services >> Education
 Yoga Teacher Training TTC in Rishikesh
Posted on : Wednesday, 06 May, 2020  07:40
Location : Taj Complex, Near Ambedkar Chowk, Railway Station Rd, Rishikesh,, Amenucourt, Val-d'Oise
Phone Number# : 9389409951
URL : Website Link
 


YOGA TTC IN RISHIKESH
Our Yoga Center India provide the best yoga TTC from a different amazing location in India. Our listed Yoga School provides 100 Hour Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh India emphasizes on main yoga designs that are Vinyasa yoga, Yin yoga, Ashtanga yoga goa with major Meditation practices, and Hinduism Philosophy. 200 hours Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh India provides a multi-style yoga practice which mainly comprises of main yoga styles that are Hatha, Vinyasa, Yin Yoga, Ashtanga Yoga TTC in Rishikesh India. All our listed yoga schools provide Registered Yoga School (RYS) with Yoga Alliance, USA Certified.Join now Yoga Teacher Training center in India
Course Fee Inclusion
• 100 Hour Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh- 14 days / 13 nights From US$599
• 200 Hour Yoga Teacher Training in Rishikesh - 28 days / 27 nights – From US$1099
• Wifi throughout the Yoga
• Mosquito Protected room
• 24 hr security
• Weekly twice cleaner, on request
• Warm bedding, fresh bedsheets, wash towel, toilet paper, hand wash
• Fully equipped spacious western bathroom with shower and toilet
• Freephone for local calls
• Security locker
• Communal fridge
• Washing machine( chargeable)
• Herbal teas and drinking water available all-day
 
Course Syllabus
• Mantra
The power that frees the mind from bondage is the same yoga. ”Mantra is taken from the traditional that means sound vibration. Mantra is that the observation of the electrical transformation of sound, a singular methodology. you’ll get complete data in Rishikesh, the town of saints.
• Padmasana
Padmasana or lotus is that the yoga posture performed within the posture, during which the knees stay within the other way. By doing this gesture, deepening the mind and meditation deepens. several physical disorders conjointly offer relief. With the regular observation of this gesture, the seeker blossoms fully like lotus, thus the name of this gesture is Padmasana. In Chinese and Tibetan Buddhist beliefs, the lotus seat is additionally known as Vajra posture.
• Shatkarma
Shatkarma is formed from 2 words ‘shat’ and ‘karma’. ‘He’ means that six and ‘Karma’ means that work. ‘Karma’ in a piece of writing means that purification actions in her karma designed to cleanse and cleanse the body from at intervals and prepare the yoga professional person to perform higher yoga activities. Purification that in Ayurvedic technique is termed Panchakarma medical aid. Shatkarma could be a nice yoga observe for each physical and psychological state.

Daily Schedule
• 05:30 AM - 06:00 AM -Morning Herbal Tea
• 06:30 AM - 08:30 AM -Hatha Yoga
• 08:30 AM - 09:30 AM -Pranayama
• 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM -Yoga Philosophy
• 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM - Yoga Anatomy
• 11:40AM - 12:30PM - Alignment- Adjustment- Methodology
• 01:00PM - 02:00 PM – Lunch
• 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM - Ashtanga Yoga
• 06:00PM - 07:00PM - Meditation Mantra & Yoga Nidra
• 07:15PM - 08:00PM - Dinner
• 08:30 PM: Yoga Nidra
• 10:00 PM: Light Out
 
Our Information
Visit Us: https://www.yogacenterindia.com
Contact : +919389409951


 
  
  In this Ad : Offering a service
  Posted By: A Business/Professional
  It is NOT ok to contact this poster with commercial interests.



Home Browse Cities Sitemap Privacy Policy Disclaimer Contact Us

Copyright © 2008-2020 Unolist LLC. All rights reserved.